HouseValuation
Home·W4·Valuation

7, LAWFORD ROAD, W4 3HS

Semi-detached·147·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,284,927

Median £8,741/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£825,001Median £1,250,000£1,999,500
Estimated value: £1,284,927Last sold (Nov 2007): £785,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near W4 3HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 NETHERAVON ROAD
W4 2NA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£1,575,000136£11,581E86%
6 WILMINGTON AVENUE
W4 3HA · Detached
Feb 2026£1,230,208144£8,543E84%
12 WHITEHALL GARDENS
W4 3LT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,250,000143£8,741E84%
4 LAWFORD ROAD
W4 3HS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£825,00191£9,066E84%
3 FAUCONBERG ROAD
W4 3JZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£1,400,000162£8,642E84%
14 MAGNOLIA WHARF
W4 3NY · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,999,500147£13,602E84%
70 WELLESLEY ROAD
W4 3AL · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,050,000135£7,778E82%
36 GRAHAM ROAD
W4 5DR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,380,000144£9,583D81%
MAGNOLIA HOUSE, 160 THAMES ROAD
W4 3QS · Terraced
Jan 2026£895,000132£6,780D80%
BRAID COURT (4) LAWFORD ROAD
W4 3HS · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,000,000124£8,065D79%

Dig deeper into this address