HouseValuation
Home·W4·Valuation

112, SUTTON COURT, W4 3EE

Flat·142·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,065,000

Median £7,500/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£680,000Median £950,000£1,625,000
Estimated value: £1,065,000Last sold (Oct 2018): £850,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near W4 3EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
71A ST MARYS GROVE
W4 3LW · Flat
Oct 2025£765,000130£5,885D86%
PREBEND MANSIONS (FLAT 23) CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
W4 2LU · Flat
Dec 2025£888,000126£7,048D83%
100 SUTTON COURT
W4 3JF · Flat
Dec 2025£900,000120£7,500E79%
CHISWICK GREEN STUDIOS, 1 (FLAT 24) EVERSHED WALK
W4 5BW · Flat
Nov 2025£1,625,000142£11,444C79%
36A GROSVENOR ROAD
W4 4EG · Flat
Jul 2025£1,000,000159£6,289D78%
MAGNOLIA HOUSE, 160 THAMES ROAD
W4 3QS · Terraced
Jan 2026£895,000132£6,780D77%
PREBEND MANSIONS (FLAT 4) CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
W4 2LU · Flat
Apr 2025£1,200,000126£9,524D76%
43A CAMBRIDGE ROAD SOUTH
W4 3DA · Flat
Jun 2025£680,000105£6,476D76%
BRAID COURT (4) LAWFORD ROAD
W4 3HS · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,000,000124£8,065D76%
324A CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
W4 5TA · Flat
Nov 2025£950,000111£8,559D76%