HouseValuation
Home·W4·Valuation

243, CHISWICK VILLAGE, W4 3DF

Flat·50·EPC C
Estimated value
£433,050

Median £8,661/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £485,000£960,000
Estimated value: £433,050Last sold (Sept 2022): £396,279

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near W4 3DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HARTINGTON COURT (35) HARTINGTON ROAD
W4 3TT · Flat
Mar 2026£500,00053£9,434C91%
28 OLIVER CLOSE
W4 3RL · Flat
Jan 2026£380,00050£7,600C89%
BEVERLEY COURT (25) WELLESLEY ROAD
W4 4LQ · Flat
Mar 2026£472,50056£8,438C86%
13 ALFRED CLOSE
W4 5UW · Flat
Mar 2026£495,00053£9,340C86%
195 CHISWICK VILLAGE
W4 3DG · Flat
Jan 2026£410,00057£7,193D86%
BEVERLEY COURT (8) WELLESLEY ROAD
W4 4LQ · Flat
Feb 2026£485,00056£8,661C85%
EDMUNDS HOUSE (85) COLONIAL DRIVE
W4 5HA · Flat
Jan 2026£650,00053£12,264C84%
11 MONMOUTH CLOSE
W4 5DQ · Flat
Jan 2026£365,00045£8,111C84%
EDMUNDS HOUSE (23) COLONIAL DRIVE
W4 5HA · Flat
Jan 2026£960,00053£18,113C84%
20 CONISTON CLOSE
W4 3UG · Flat
Feb 2026£475,00060£7,917C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address