HouseValuation
Home·W4·Valuation

97, OXFORD ROAD SOUTH, W4 3DD

Terraced·127·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,281,049

Median £10,087/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£895,000Median £1,195,000£1,500,000
Estimated value: £1,281,049Last sold (Aug 2022): £1,075,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near W4 3DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MAGNOLIA HOUSE, 160 THAMES ROAD
W4 3QS · Terraced
Jan 2026£895,000132£6,780D89%
BRAID COURT (4) LAWFORD ROAD
W4 3HS · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,000,000124£8,065D88%
6 EASTBOURNE ROAD
W4 3EB · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,475,000134£11,007D87%
8 ERNEST GARDENS
W4 3QU · Terraced
Nov 2025£970,000116£8,362D87%
70 WELLESLEY ROAD
W4 3AL · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,050,000135£7,778E85%
72 ST ALBANS AVENUE
W4 5JR · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,462,500141£10,372D85%
16 ACTON LANE
W4 5ED · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,195,000112£10,670D84%
6 FIELDING ROAD
W4 1HL · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,350,000136£9,926D84%
49 BERRYMEDE ROAD
W4 5JE · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,500,000146£10,274D83%
6 HEARNE ROAD
W4 3NJ · Terraced
Jun 2025£1,160,000115£10,087D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address