HouseValuation
Home·W4·Valuation

79, OXFORD ROAD SOUTH, W4 3DD

Terraced·179·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,705,154

Median £9,526/m² in your area × 179 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£895,000Median £1,495,450£1,999,500
Estimated value: £1,705,154Last sold (Oct 2024): £1,710,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near W4 3DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 STAVELEY ROAD
W4 3ES · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,595,000191£8,351D87%
MAGNOLIA HOUSE, 160 THAMES ROAD
W4 3QS · Terraced
Jan 2026£895,000132£6,780D83%
11 LINDEN GARDENS
W4 2EQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£1,810,000190£9,526C83%
40 IBIS LANE
W4 3UP · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,300,000162£8,025C83%
81 STILE HALL GARDENS
W4 3BT · Terraced
Jun 2025£1,860,000180£10,333D83%
46 CHISWICK QUAY
W4 3UR · Terraced
Jun 2025£1,350,000199£6,784D82%
6 EASTBOURNE ROAD
W4 3EB · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,475,000134£11,007D81%
14 MAGNOLIA WHARF
W4 3NY · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,999,500147£13,602E81%
12 HEARNE ROAD
W4 3NJ · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,495,450153£9,774C80%
62 WHITEHALL PARK ROAD
W4 3NB · Terraced
Jun 2025£1,465,000158£9,272C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address