HouseValuation
Home·W4·Valuation

33, NETHERAVON ROAD, W4 2NA

Semi-detached·243·EPC E
Estimated value
£2,747,601

Median £11,307/m² in your area × 243 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,575,000Median £2,100,000£3,000,000
Estimated value: £2,747,601Last sold (Oct 2024): £2,512,500

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near W4 2NA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 NETHERAVON ROAD
W4 2NA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£1,575,000136£11,581E85%
45 ST MARYS GROVE
W4 3LN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£1,870,000214£8,738D83%
29 NETHERAVON ROAD
W4 2NA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£2,250,000199£11,307E81%
83 AIREDALE AVENUE
W4 2NN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£1,875,000236£7,945D81%
THE MAGNOLIAS, 1 EASTBOURNE ROAD
W4 3EB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£2,380,000270£8,815E79%
2 MAYFIELD AVENUE
W4 1PW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,850,000207£8,937D78%
41 NETHERAVON ROAD
W4 2NA · Semi-detached
May 2025£1,600,000138£11,594E76%
17 FOSTER ROAD
W4 4NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£2,550,000192£13,281D76%
41 GROVE PARK GARDENS
W4 3RY · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£2,100,000272£7,721E76%
6 THORNTON AVENUE
W4 1QG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£3,000,000220£13,636D75%