Estimated value
£376,096
Median £8,176/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £380,000£458,000
Estimated value: £376,096Last sold (Oct 2023): £380,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near W4 2LD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
140A DEVONSHIRE ROAD W4 2AW · Flat | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 44 | £7,500 | D | 90% |
7A PRIORY ROAD W4 5JB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £445,000 | 43 | £10,349 | D | 85% |
4A CHURCH PATH W4 5BJ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £458,000 | 48 | £9,542 | D | 82% |
11 MONMOUTH CLOSE W4 5DQ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 45 | £8,111 | C | 81% |
28 OLIVER CLOSE W4 3RL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 50 | £7,600 | C | 81% |
16 (FIRST FLOOR FLAT) MONTGOMERY ROAD W4 5LZ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £430,000 | 52 | £8,269 | D | 81% |
83 GLEBE STREET W4 2BE · Flat | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 36 | £9,722 | D | 80% |
70 CHISWICK VILLAGE W4 3BZ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £417,000 | 51 | £8,176 | D | 79% |
15 WATCHFIELD COURT W4 4NB · Flat | Aug 2025 | £335,000 | 50 | £6,700 | D | 79% |