HouseValuation
Home·W4·Valuation

43, GLEBE STREET, W4 2BE

Semi-detached·150·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,476,450

Median £9,843/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,200,000Median £1,550,000£1,885,000
Estimated value: £1,476,450Last sold (Feb 2015): £1,121,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near W4 2BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 NETHERAVON ROAD
W4 2NA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£1,575,000136£11,581E85%
18 ALKERDEN ROAD
W4 2HP · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,550,000137£11,314C82%
36 GRAHAM ROAD
W4 5DR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,380,000144£9,583D81%
51 SOMERSET ROAD
W4 5DW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,248,500137£9,113C79%
11 LINDEN GARDENS
W4 2EQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£1,810,000190£9,526C79%
6 OSIER MEWS
W4 2NT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,250,000127£9,843C79%
13 CHATSWORTH ROAD
W4 3HY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£1,850,000156£11,859C79%
26 BRACKLEY ROAD
W4 2HN · Semi-detached
May 2025£1,885,000154£12,240D79%
OXFORD HOUSE OXFORD ROAD SOUTH
W4 3DH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£1,200,000132£9,091C79%
26 EASTBURY GROVE
W4 2JZ · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,373,000161£8,528C78%

Dig deeper into this address