HouseValuation
Home·W4·Valuation

11, GLEBE STREET, W4 2BD

Terraced·119·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,181,194

Median £9,926/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£670,000Median £1,195,000£1,600,000
Estimated value: £1,181,194Last sold (Sept 2015): £1,460,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near W4 2BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 GLEBE STREET
W4 2BD · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,050,00091£11,538D88%
16 COOMBE ROAD
W4 2HR · Terraced
Nov 2025£960,000109£8,807D87%
38 DUKE ROAD
W4 2DD · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,275,000130£9,808D86%
44 BALFERN GROVE
W4 2JX · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,114,000135£8,252E86%
50 DALE STREET
W4 2BL · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,600,000136£11,765D85%
16 ACTON LANE
W4 5ED · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,195,000112£10,670D84%
MAGNOLIA HOUSE, 160 THAMES ROAD
W4 3QS · Terraced
Jan 2026£895,000132£6,780D84%
1 OSIER MEWS
W4 2NT · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,230,000123£10,000D84%
6 FIELDING ROAD
W4 1HL · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,350,000136£9,926D84%
203 STAVELEY GARDENS
W4 2TD · Terraced
Feb 2026£670,00086£7,791D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address