HouseValuation
Home·W4·Valuation

48, UPHAM PARK ROAD, W4 1PG

Terraced·142·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,458,908

Median £10,274/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£895,000Median £1,440,000£1,550,000
Estimated value: £1,458,908Last sold (Sept 2015): £1,025,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near W4 1PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 FIELDING ROAD
W4 1HL · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,350,000136£9,926D89%
72 ST ALBANS AVENUE
W4 5JR · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,462,500141£10,372D85%
27 WHELLOCK ROAD
W4 1DY · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,415,000146£9,692D84%
MAGNOLIA HOUSE, 160 THAMES ROAD
W4 3QS · Terraced
Jan 2026£895,000132£6,780D84%
5 UPHAM PARK ROAD
W4 1PQ · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,525,000142£10,739D84%
30 FISHERS LANE
W4 1RX · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,000,000126£7,937C84%
58 ELLIOTT ROAD
W4 1PE · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,550,000144£10,764D84%
83 FIELDING ROAD
W4 1DA · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,440,000121£11,901D83%
BRAID COURT (4) LAWFORD ROAD
W4 3HS · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,000,000124£8,065D83%
49 BERRYMEDE ROAD
W4 5JE · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,500,000146£10,274D83%

Dig deeper into this address