Estimated value
£1,246,536
Median £10,746/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£895,000Median £1,225,000£1,440,000
Estimated value: £1,246,536Last sold (Dec 2022): £1,385,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near W4 1DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 GREENEND ROAD W4 1AS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £1,170,000 | 113 | £10,354 | C | 88% |
30 FISHERS LANE W4 1RX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £1,000,000 | 126 | £7,937 | C | 87% |
83 FIELDING ROAD W4 1DA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £1,440,000 | 121 | £11,901 | D | 86% |
8 BONHEUR ROAD W4 1DH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £1,410,500 | 122 | £11,561 | C | 85% |
51 GREENEND ROAD W4 1AH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £1,225,000 | 114 | £10,746 | D | 84% |
15 GREENEND ROAD W4 1AS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £1,185,000 | 102 | £11,618 | D | 83% |
10 ST GEORGES ROAD W4 1AU · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £1,377,000 | 133 | £10,353 | C | 83% |
16 ACTON LANE W4 5ED · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £1,195,000 | 112 | £10,670 | D | 81% |