Estimated value
£360,984
Median £4,628/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £345,000£575,000
Estimated value: £360,984Last sold (Jul 2023): £660,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Sales near W3 9LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 GRASGARTH CLOSE W3 9HS · Flat | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 80 | £4,313 | B | 90% |
HERRICK COURT (FLAT 21) BOLLO BRIDGE ROAD W3 8FL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £342,500 | 74 | £4,628 | B | 85% |
TRENTHAM COURT (FLAT 106) VICTORIA ROAD W3 6BF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 80 | £4,250 | B | 85% |
5 STANLEY ROAD W3 8FE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 77 | £1,494 | B | 85% |
RELTON COURT (FLAT 41) BODDINGTON GARDENS W3 9AS · Flat | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 59 | £6,780 | B | 85% |
TRENTHAM COURT (FLAT 140) VICTORIA ROAD W3 6BF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 80 | £3,438 | B | 85% |
RENOIR HOUSE (3) CEZANNE ROAD W3 7AX · Flat | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 73 | £2,055 | B | 83% |
TRENTHAM COURT (FLAT 107) VICTORIA ROAD W3 6BF · Flat | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 80 | £4,813 | B | 83% |
WILTSHIRE HOUSE (42) AVENUE ROAD W3 8YS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £575,000 | 74 | £7,770 | B | 83% |