HouseValuation
Home·W3·Valuation

36, ROSEMONT ROAD, W3 9LY

Detached·330·EPC D
Estimated value
£2,706,660

Median £8,202/m² in your area × 330 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£730,000Median £1,525,000£3,000,000
Estimated value: £2,706,660Last sold (Oct 2022): £2,010,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near W3 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 PERRYN ROAD
W3 7LS · Detached
Feb 2026£2,100,000334£6,287D85%
18 ROSEMONT ROAD
W3 9LR · Detached
Mar 2025£3,000,000299£10,033C78%
37 BIRCH GROVE
W3 9SP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,400,000259£5,405D72%
55 CREFFIELD ROAD
W3 9PS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£2,175,000261£8,333D72%
28 WEST LODGE AVENUE
W3 9SF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£1,250,000216£5,787D69%
43 LEXDEN ROAD
W3 9NY · Detached
Oct 2025£975,000117£8,333D68%
12 BIRCH GROVE
W3 9SN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,725,000224£7,701D67%
40C ROSEMONT ROAD
W3 9LY · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£1,525,000208£7,332C66%
117 SAXON DRIVE
W3 0NY · Detached
Mar 2026£730,00089£8,202E65%
76 PERRYN ROAD
W3 7LX · Detached
Aug 2025£1,500,000181£8,287E65%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address