HouseValuation
Home·W3·Valuation

162, GUNNERSBURY LANE, W3 9BB

Semi-detached·136·EPC E
Estimated value
£954,176

Median £7,016/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£760,000Median £960,500£1,343,300
Estimated value: £954,176Last sold (Oct 2012): £570,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near W3 9BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
168 GUNNERSBURY LANE
W3 9BB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£875,000136£6,434A85%
6 VALE LANE
W3 0DY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£960,500137£7,011E83%
37 YORK ROAD
W3 6TS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£760,000132£5,758D82%
42 HILLCREST ROAD
W3 9RY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,343,300141£9,527D82%
213 PRINCES GARDENS
W3 0LT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£868,000118£7,356D81%
38 SHALIMAR GARDENS
W3 9JQ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£1,055,000126£8,373D80%
22 CARBERY AVENUE
W3 9AL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,152,500166£6,943E79%
11 WILLCOTT ROAD
W3 9QX · Semi-detached
May 2025£870,000124£7,016D79%
8 SHALIMAR ROAD
W3 9JD · Terraced
Nov 2025£970,000138£7,029D78%
9 ALLAN WAY
W3 0PW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£878,500128£6,863D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address