Estimated value
£384,307
Median £7,843/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £400,000£625,000
Estimated value: £384,307Last sold (Dec 2009): £185,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near W3 8BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 (FLAT D) BERRYMEAD GARDENS W3 8AA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 55 | £6,727 | C | 87% |
9 SUNNINGHILL COURT W3 8BB · Flat | Mar 2025 | £385,000 | 51 | £7,549 | D | 87% |
15 SUNNINGHILL COURT W3 8BB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 38 | £7,105 | C | 87% |
47 (FIRST FLOOR FLAT) BERRYMEAD GARDENS W3 8AB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £625,000 | 53 | £11,792 | C | 86% |
11 (FLAT 3) NEWBURGH ROAD W3 6DQ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 54 | £6,389 | D | 86% |
21A MEON ROAD W3 8AN · Flat | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 44 | £9,318 | C | 86% |
BRONTE COURT (FLAT 36) GUNNERSBURY LANE W3 8HF · Flat | Mar 2026 | £425,000 | 48 | £8,854 | B | 85% |
MUNSTER COURT (33) BOLLO BRIDGE ROAD W3 8UU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 51 | £7,843 | B | 84% |