HouseValuation
Home·W3·Valuation

32, THIRD AVENUE, W3 7RT

Semi-detached·171·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,202,130

Median £7,030/m² in your area × 171 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £1,160,000£2,060,000
Estimated value: £1,202,130Last sold (Mar 2021): £985,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near W3 7RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
60 PERRYN ROAD
W3 7LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£2,060,000213£9,671E81%
41 BOLLO BRIDGE ROAD
W3 8AT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£935,000162£5,772C80%
5 DORDRECHT ROAD
W3 7TE · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,160,000165£7,030C80%
37 YORK ROAD
W3 6TS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£760,000132£5,758D79%
84 ST DUNSTANS AVENUE
W3 6QJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£1,050,000171£6,140D78%
24 GOLDSMITH AVENUE
W3 6HN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£1,716,000154£11,143D78%
22 CARBERY AVENUE
W3 9AL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,152,500166£6,943E77%
7 THE CRESCENT
W3 7PB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£350,000136£2,574D77%
49 GRAFTON ROAD
W3 6PD · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,235,000166£7,440D77%
42 NEWTON AVENUE
W3 8AL · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,450,500153£9,480D77%

Dig deeper into this address