Estimated value
£926,668
Median £6,764/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£630,000Median £895,000£1,450,500
Estimated value: £926,668Last sold (Aug 2007): £377,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near W3 0PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 COURT WAY W3 0PY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £750,000 | 130 | £5,769 | D | 91% |
18 CECIL ROAD W3 0DB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £895,000 | 149 | £6,007 | D | 85% |
213 PRINCES GARDENS W3 0LT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £868,000 | 118 | £7,356 | D | 83% |
42 NEWTON AVENUE W3 8AL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £1,450,500 | 153 | £9,480 | D | 83% |
21 LARDEN ROAD W3 7ST · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £859,000 | 127 | £6,764 | D | 82% |
358 ACTON LANE W3 8PE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £630,000 | 122 | £5,164 | D | 82% |
9 FARADAY ROAD W3 6JB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £945,000 | 138 | £6,848 | C | 82% |
64 THE RIDGEWAY W3 8LR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £850,000 | 127 | £6,693 | D | 82% |
8 SHALIMAR ROAD W3 9JD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £970,000 | 138 | £7,029 | D | 82% |