HouseValuation
Home·W3·Valuation

47, COURT WAY, W3 0PY

Terraced·131·EPC D
Estimated value
£886,084

Median £6,764/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£435,000Median £868,000£950,000
Estimated value: £886,084Last sold (Jun 2015): £805,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near W3 0PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 COURT WAY
W3 0PY · Terraced
Sept 2025£750,000130£5,769D91%
18 CECIL ROAD
W3 0DB · Terraced
Sept 2025£895,000149£6,007D85%
396 WESTERN AVENUE
W3 0PL · Terraced
Sept 2025£435,000113£3,850D85%
175 PRINCES GARDENS
W3 0LT · Terraced
Aug 2025£932,000112£8,321D84%
80 SHAKESPEARE ROAD
W3 6SN · Terraced
Jan 2026£950,000115£8,261D84%
213 PRINCES GARDENS
W3 0LT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£868,000118£7,356D83%
21 LARDEN ROAD
W3 7ST · Terraced
Dec 2025£859,000127£6,764D82%
358 ACTON LANE
W3 8PE · Terraced
Nov 2025£630,000122£5,164D82%
9 FARADAY ROAD
W3 6JB · Terraced
Feb 2026£945,000138£6,848C82%
64 THE RIDGEWAY
W3 8LR · Terraced
Nov 2025£850,000127£6,693D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address