HouseValuation
Home·W3·Valuation

1, PRINCES GARDENS, W3 0LY

Semi-detached·95·EPC C
Estimated value
£793,155

Median £8,349/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£695,000Median £780,000£970,000
Estimated value: £793,155Last sold (Oct 1999): £240,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near W3 0LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 SAXON DRIVE
W3 0NR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£805,00089£9,045C89%
151 NOEL ROAD
W3 0JJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£765,00090£8,500D86%
176 NOEL ROAD
W3 0JR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£718,00086£8,349C83%
5 GARAGE ROAD
W3 0HE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£742,50097£7,655D83%
144 ST DUNSTANS AVENUE
W3 6QL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£780,000104£7,500C82%
23 HOWARD CLOSE
W3 0JY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£888,00093£9,548D82%
19 MONKS DRIVE
W3 0EG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£970,000103£9,417D80%
213 PRINCES GARDENS
W3 0LT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£868,000118£7,356D80%
117 SAXON DRIVE
W3 0NY · Detached
Mar 2026£730,00089£8,202E79%
4 SAXON DRIVE
W3 0NR · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£695,00089£7,809D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address