HouseValuation
Home·W2·Valuation

22, KILDARE GARDENS, W2 5LU

Terraced·273·EPC D
Estimated value
£5,248,425

Median £19,225/m² in your area × 273 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£2,100,000Median £5,250,000£6,075,000
Estimated value: £5,248,425Last sold (Aug 2025): £6,625,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near W2 5LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 ALEXANDER STREET
W2 5NT · Terraced
Jan 2026£4,960,000258£19,225C86%
52 NORTHUMBERLAND PLACE
W2 5AS · Terraced
Sept 2025£6,075,000277£21,931D85%
1 KILDARE TERRACE
W2 5JT · Terraced
Aug 2025£5,850,000267£21,910D84%
51 SUTHERLAND PLACE
W2 5BY · Terraced
Sept 2025£4,300,000233£18,455C82%
18 ARTESIAN ROAD
W2 5AR · Terraced
Mar 2025£5,250,000251£20,916D81%
29 NEWTON ROAD
W2 5JR · Terraced
Dec 2025£6,000,000213£28,169E79%
9 SOMERS CRESCENT
W2 2PN · Terraced
Jul 2025£2,100,000234£8,974D79%
41 HYDE PARK SQUARE
W2 2JT · Terraced
Jan 2026£2,400,000226£10,619D78%
18 ALEXANDER STREET
W2 5NT · Terraced
Mar 2025£5,300,000281£18,861E77%
5 SOMERS CRESCENT
W2 2PN · Terraced
Jun 2025£2,125,000234£9,081D77%

Dig deeper into this address