Estimated value
£575,073
Median £10,089/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £550,000£1,650,000
Estimated value: £575,073Last sold (Nov 2023): £775,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near W2 5BY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 (FLAT 14) TALBOT ROAD W2 5LH · Flat | Dec 2025 | £565,000 | 56 | £10,089 | C | 88% |
6 (FLAT 3) QUEENS GARDENS W2 3BA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 52 | £10,577 | C | 85% |
25 (FLAT 27) PORCHESTER PLACE W2 2PE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 61 | £7,869 | C | 85% |
22 (FLAT A) WESTBOURNE TERRACE ROAD W2 6NF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £1,650,000 | 52 | £31,731 | C | 84% |
PEMBROKE HOUSE (FLAT 76) HALLFIELD ESTATE W2 6HQ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 62 | £7,903 | C | 83% |
PARK WEST (FLAT 459A) EDGWARE ROAD W2 2QU · Flat | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 49 | £4,388 | C | 83% |
6 (FLAT 4) QUEENS GARDENS W2 3BA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £560,000 | 52 | £10,769 | C | 83% |
DEVONPORT, 23 (FLAT 38) SOUTHWICK STREET W2 2QF · Flat | Mar 2026 | £545,000 | 52 | £10,481 | B | 83% |