Estimated value
£3,365,425
Median £19,231/m² in your area × 175 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£2,125,000Median £3,250,000£6,000,000
Estimated value: £3,365,425Last sold (Aug 2012): £2,650,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 CHEPSTOW ROAD W2 5BE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £3,185,000 | 173 | £18,410 | D | 92% |
38 COURTNELL STREET W2 5BX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £3,250,000 | 164 | £19,817 | D | 85% |
24 COURTNELL STREET W2 5BX · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £3,400,000 | 180 | £18,889 | D | 83% |
18B COURTNELL STREET W2 5BX · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £3,500,000 | 177 | £19,774 | D | 83% |
6 PRINCES MEWS W2 4NX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £3,125,000 | 161 | £19,410 | D | 82% |
2 FREDERICK CLOSE W2 2HD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £2,125,000 | 184 | £11,549 | C | 81% |
29 NEWTON ROAD W2 5JR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £6,000,000 | 213 | £28,169 | E | 79% |
12 WESTBOURNE PARK VILLAS W2 5EA · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £3,250,000 | 169 | £19,231 | D | 79% |
41 HYDE PARK SQUARE W2 2JT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £2,400,000 | 226 | £10,619 | D | 78% |
78 WESTBOURNE PARK ROAD W2 5PL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £2,300,000 | 167 | £13,772 | F | 78% |