HouseValuation
Home·W2·Valuation

67C, HEREFORD ROAD, W2 5BB

Flat·24·EPC D
Estimated value
£360,000

Median £15,000/m² in your area × 24 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £525,000£1,442,500
Estimated value: £360,000Last sold (Oct 2007): £320,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near W2 5BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 (FLAT E) HYDE PARK PLACE
W2 2LP · Flat
Dec 2025£215,00025£8,600C80%
20 (FLAT 307) PALACE COURT
W2 4HU · Flat
Nov 2025£221,00023£9,609C79%
26 (FLAT 4) LINDEN GARDENS
W2 4ES · Flat
Jul 2025£865,00025£34,600D78%
23 (THIRD FLOOR FLAT) LINDEN GARDENS
W2 4HD · Flat
Sept 2025£926,00027£34,296E77%
PARK WEST (FLAT 243) EDGWARE ROAD
W2 2QN · Flat
Feb 2026£265,00028£9,464C76%
PARK WEST (FLAT 597) EDGWARE ROAD
W2 2RB · Flat
Jan 2026£450,00030£15,000C75%
PARK WEST (FLAT 606) EDGWARE ROAD
W2 2RB · Flat
Jan 2026£810,00030£27,000C75%
34F WESTBOURNE GARDENS
W2 5PU · Flat
Jan 2026£1,442,500 - - - 74%
33 (FLAT 5) CHEPSTOW ROAD
W2 5BP · Flat
Jan 2026£525,000 - - - 74%
61 (FLAT 7) INVERNESS TERRACE
W2 3JT · Flat
Jan 2026£425,00036£11,806D72%

Dig deeper into this address