HouseValuation
Home·W2·Valuation

5, BRIDSTOW PLACE, W2 5AE

Semi-detached·77·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,026,641

Median £13,333/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £1,042,500£1,800,000
Estimated value: £1,026,641Last sold (Sept 1999): £430,000

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near W2 5AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 BRIDSTOW PLACE
W2 5AE · Flat
Sept 2025£1,800,00069£26,087E79%
RALPH COURT (FLAT 25) QUEENSWAY
W2 5HT · Flat
Jan 2026£450,00066£6,818D74%
21 ARCHERY CLOSE
W2 2BE · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,750,00086£20,349D70%
21 (THIRD FLOOR FLAT) MOORHOUSE ROAD
W2 5DH · Flat
Jun 2025£880,00066£13,333E70%
17 CHAPEL SIDE
W2 4LG · Terraced
Apr 2025£1,725,00078£22,115E70%
COMBE HOUSE (FLAT 10) GREAT WESTERN ROAD
W2 5UB · Flat
Sept 2025£550,00072£7,639D70%
PETERS COURT (121) PORCHESTER ROAD
W2 5DS · Flat
Dec 2025£620,00075£8,267C70%
HATHERLEY COURT (FLAT 139) HATHERLEY GROVE
W2 5RG · Flat
Dec 2025£470,00074£6,351C69%
11 CLARENDON MEWS
W2 2NR · Terraced
Mar 2025£1,350,00087£15,517E69%
23 SHREWSBURY MEWS
W2 5PN · Flat
Jan 2026£1,042,50089£11,713D68%