HouseValuation
Home·W2·Valuation

22, BRIDSTOW PLACE, W2 5AE

Semi-detached·66·EPC C
Estimated value
£730,158

Median £11,063/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £752,265£1,800,000
Estimated value: £730,158Last sold (Mar 2013): £1,176,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near W2 5AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
PETERS COURT (121) PORCHESTER ROAD
W2 5DS · Flat
Dec 2025£620,00075£8,267C76%
HATHERLEY COURT (FLAT 139) HATHERLEY GROVE
W2 5RG · Flat
Dec 2025£470,00074£6,351C75%
RALPH COURT (FLAT 109) QUEENSWAY
W2 5HU · Flat
Oct 2025£752,26568£11,063C74%
RALPH COURT (FLAT 25) QUEENSWAY
W2 5HT · Flat
Jan 2026£450,00066£6,818D74%
PETERS COURT (FLAT 33) PORCHESTER ROAD
W2 5DR · Flat
Sept 2025£540,00073£7,397C73%
25 BRIDSTOW PLACE
W2 5AE · Flat
Sept 2025£1,800,00069£26,087E73%
PETERS COURT (FLAT 50) PORCHESTER ROAD
W2 5DR · Flat
Sept 2025£457,00073£6,260C73%
QUADRANGLE TOWER (FLAT 151) CAMBRIDGE SQUARE
W2 2PL · Flat
Feb 2026£850,00072£11,806C73%
7 CHAPEL SIDE
W2 4LG · Terraced
Nov 2025£990,00066£15,000B73%
RALPH COURT (FLAT 125) QUEENSWAY
W2 5HU · Flat