Estimated value
£6,382,700
Median £19,225/m² in your area × 332 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£27,000Median £4,960,000£7,050,000
Estimated value: £6,382,700Last sold (Dec 2024): £8,500,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near W2 4UT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 ORME SQUARE W2 4RS · Terraced | May 2025 | £7,050,000 | 325 | £21,692 | D | 76% |
4 SUSSEX SQUARE W2 2SJ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £2,850,000 | 251 | £11,355 | D | 74% |
19 PARK PLACE VILLAS W2 1SP · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £5,600,000 | 321 | £17,445 | E | 73% |
9 BATHURST STREET W2 2SD · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £5,800,000 | 357 | £16,246 | D | 72% |
22 - 24 (FLAT K) MONMOUTH ROAD W2 4UT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | - | - | - | 69% |
22 - 24 (FLAT E) MONMOUTH ROAD W2 4UT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | - | - | - | 69% |
15 ALEXANDER STREET W2 5NT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £4,960,000 | 258 | £19,225 | C | 69% |
52 NORTHUMBERLAND PLACE W2 5AS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £6,075,000 | 277 | £21,931 | D | 68% |