HouseValuation
Home·W2·Valuation

25, MONMOUTH ROAD, W2 4UT

Detached·199·EPC E
Estimated value
£2,509,987

Median £12,613/m² in your area × 199 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £2,400,000£6,000,000
Estimated value: £2,509,987Last sold (Apr 2022): £3,375,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near W2 4UT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 NEWTON ROAD
W2 5JR · Terraced
Dec 2025£6,000,000213£28,169E71%
PRINCE EDWARD MANSIONS (FLAT 7B) HEREFORD ROAD
W2 4WB · Flat
Sept 2025£670,000214£3,131D70%
41 HYDE PARK SQUARE
W2 2JT · Terraced
Jan 2026£2,400,000226£10,619D69%
22 - 24 (FLAT K) MONMOUTH ROAD
W2 4UT · Flat
Feb 2026£200,000 - - - 69%
22 - 24 (FLAT E) MONMOUTH ROAD
W2 4UT · Flat
Feb 2026£200,000 - - - 69%
22 PORTSEA PLACE
W2 2BL · Terraced
Sept 2025£3,100,000192£16,146E68%
WINDSOR COURT (10) MOSCOW ROAD
W2 4SN · Flat
May 2025£1,750,000170£10,294D66%
2 FREDERICK CLOSE
W2 2HD · Terraced
Jan 2026£2,125,000184£11,549C66%
6 PRINCES MEWS
W2 4NX · Terraced
Nov 2025£3,125,000161£19,410D66%
24 WESTBOURNE PARK VILLAS
W2 5EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£2,800,000222£12,613D66%