HouseValuation
Home·W2·Valuation

17, LEINSTER SQUARE, W2 4PR

Flat·238·EPC D
Estimated value
£2,029,902

Median £8,529/m² in your area × 238 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £670,000£7,700,000
Estimated value: £2,029,902Last sold (Jun 2024): £5,000,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near W2 4PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
PRINCE EDWARD MANSIONS (FLAT 7B) HEREFORD ROAD
W2 4WB · Flat
Sept 2025£670,000214£3,131D85%
38A LINDEN GARDENS
W2 4ER · Flat
Feb 2025£6,500,000264£24,621D80%
109 (FLAT 2) WESTBOURNE TERRACE
W2 6QT · Flat
Jul 2025£462,500245£1,888D78%
WINDSOR COURT (10) MOSCOW ROAD
W2 4SN · Flat
May 2025£1,750,000170£10,294D76%
22 - 24 (FLAT K) MONMOUTH ROAD
W2 4UT · Flat
Feb 2026£200,000 - - - 75%
22 - 24 (FLAT E) MONMOUTH ROAD
W2 4UT · Flat
Feb 2026£200,000 - - - 75%
WINDSOR COURT (12) MOSCOW ROAD
W2 4SN · Flat
Apr 2025£1,450,000170£8,529D75%
15 (MEZZANINE FLOOR FLAT) HYDE PARK SQUARE
W2 2JR · Flat
Feb 2025£420,000217£1,935D75%
WINDSOR COURT (17A) MOSCOW ROAD
W2 4SN · Flat
Mar 2025£625,000170£3,676D75%
81 (APARTMENT 9) LANCASTER GATE
W2 3NH · Flat