HouseValuation
Home·W2·Valuation

22, CLANRICARDE GARDENS, W2 4NA

Flat·53·EPC D
Estimated value
£674,531

Median £12,727/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£307,108Median £598,000£975,000
Estimated value: £674,531Last sold (Sept 2024): £1,800,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near W2 4NA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
67 (BASEMENT FLAT) KENSINGTON GARDENS SQUARE
W2 4DG · Flat
Nov 2025£975,00049£19,898D86%
28 STANHOPE TERRACE
W2 2UA · Flat
Feb 2026£307,10855£5,584D85%
28 (FLAT 5) PEMBRIDGE SQUARE
W2 4DS · Flat
Feb 2026£560,00044£12,727D84%
4 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) DAWSON PLACE
W2 4TJ · Flat
Aug 2025£598,00050£11,960D84%
BERRINGTON HOUSE (FLAT 9) HEREFORD ROAD
W2 4NU · Flat
Nov 2025£510,00051£10,000E84%
4 (FLAT 26) ORSETT TERRACE
W2 6AZ · Flat
Jan 2026£450,00050£9,000D84%
4 (FLAT D) LEINSTER SQUARE
W2 4PL · Flat
Jun 2025£730,00052£14,038D82%
6 (FLAT 3) QUEENS GARDENS
W2 3BA · Flat
Feb 2026£550,00052£10,577C82%
71 KENDAL STEPS
W2 2YE · Flat
Feb 2026£800,00054£14,815E82%
28 (FLAT 10) PEMBRIDGE SQUARE
W2 4DS · Flat
Dec 2025£775,00044£17,614D82%

Dig deeper into this address