HouseValuation
Home·W2·Valuation

43, PALACE COURT, W2 4LS

Flat·125·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,434,625

Median £11,477/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£765,000Median £1,274,000£2,100,000
Estimated value: £1,434,625Last sold (Apr 2017): £1,055,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near W2 4LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CAROLINE HOUSE (FLAT 47) BAYSWATER ROAD
W2 4RQ · Flat
Jul 2025£1,274,000111£11,477D83%
34A MONMOUTH ROAD
W2 4UT · Flat
Jun 2025£2,100,000124£16,935D82%
WESTCHESTER HOUSE (FLAT 61) SEYMOUR STREET
W2 2JG · Flat
Jan 2026£1,000,000125£8,000C81%
20E WESTBOURNE GARDENS
W2 5PU · Flat
Jan 2026£765,000110£6,955E81%
CAROLINE HOUSE (FLAT 45) BAYSWATER ROAD
W2 4RQ · Flat
Mar 2025£1,400,000111£12,613D81%
RAYNHAM (66) NORFOLK CRESCENT
W2 2PQ · Flat
Dec 2025£1,150,000141£8,156C80%
40 THE QUADRANGLE
W2 2RW · Flat
Dec 2025£1,065,750110£9,689C79%
99 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) LINDEN GARDENS
W2 4EX · Flat
May 2025£1,400,000125£11,200E79%
23 SHREWSBURY MEWS
W2 5PN · Flat
Jan 2026£1,042,50089£11,713D78%
29 (FLAT 18) HEREFORD ROAD
W2 4TF · Flat
Nov 2025£1,700,00095£17,895C78%