HouseValuation
Home·W2·Valuation

7B, PALACE COURT, W2 4LP

Flat·120·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,766,400

Median £14,720/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,000,000Median £1,500,000£2,550,000
Estimated value: £1,766,400Last sold (Mar 2021): £435,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near W2 4LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WESTCHESTER HOUSE (FLAT 61) SEYMOUR STREET
W2 2JG · Flat
Jan 2026£1,000,000125£8,000C84%
BARRIE HOUSE (FLAT 9) LANCASTER GATE
W2 3QJ · Flat
Dec 2025£2,550,000102£25,000C83%
40 THE QUADRANGLE
W2 2RW · Flat
Dec 2025£1,065,750110£9,689C82%
29 (FLAT 18) HEREFORD ROAD
W2 4TF · Flat
Nov 2025£1,700,00095£17,895C81%
CAROLINE HOUSE (FLAT 47) BAYSWATER ROAD
W2 4RQ · Flat
Jul 2025£1,274,000111£11,477D80%
4 (APARTMENT 402) MERCHANT SQUARE EAST
W2 1AN · Flat
Dec 2025£1,140,000102£11,176B80%
ST. OLAVES COURT (14) ST PETERSBURGH PLACE
W2 4JY · Flat
Sept 2025£1,500,00094£15,957C79%
34A MONMOUTH ROAD
W2 4UT · Flat
Jun 2025£2,100,000124£16,935D79%
33 (FLAT 2) HYDE PARK SQUARE
W2 2NW · Flat
Jan 2026£1,150,00098£11,735C78%
7A DURHAM TERRACE