Estimated value
£1,215,514
Median £12,931/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £1,150,000£2,550,000
Estimated value: £1,215,514Last sold (Jun 2021): £755,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near W2 4LP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 (FLAT 18) HEREFORD ROAD W2 4TF · Flat | Nov 2025 | £1,700,000 | 95 | £17,895 | C | 87% |
ST. OLAVES COURT (14) ST PETERSBURGH PLACE W2 4JY · Flat | Sept 2025 | £1,500,000 | 94 | £15,957 | C | 85% |
33 (FLAT 2) HYDE PARK SQUARE W2 2NW · Flat | Jan 2026 | £1,150,000 | 98 | £11,735 | C | 84% |
12 (GROUND FLOOR) CRAVEN TERRACE W2 3QD · Flat | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 91 | £5,055 | C | 84% |
BARRIE HOUSE (FLAT 9) LANCASTER GATE W2 3QJ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £2,550,000 | 102 | £25,000 | C | 83% |
RADNOR LODGE (FLAT 9) SUSSEX PLACE W2 2TA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £623,000 | 86 | £7,244 | C | 83% |
23 SHREWSBURY MEWS W2 5PN · Flat | Jan 2026 | £1,042,500 | 89 | £11,713 | D | 81% |
2 (APARTMENT 3.2) HYDE PARK SQUARE W2 2JY · Flat | Oct 2025 | £1,125,000 | 87 | £12,931 | C | 81% |