HouseValuation
Home·W2·Valuation

31, CRAVEN HILL GARDENS, W2 3EA

Flat·156·EPC B
Estimated value
£1,147,068

Median £7,353/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£460,000Median £1,000,000£2,575,000
Estimated value: £1,147,068Last sold (Mar 2017): £2,750,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Sales near W2 3EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
RAYNHAM (66) NORFOLK CRESCENT
W2 2PQ · Flat
Dec 2025£1,150,000141£8,156C80%
ST. MARYS MANSIONS (FLAT 5) ST MARYS TERRACE
W2 1SQ · Flat
Aug 2025£1,250,000170£7,353C76%
53 WESTBOURNE TERRACE
W2 3UY · Flat
May 2025£685,000133£5,150D76%
5 PRINCES MEWS
W2 4NX · Flat
Jul 2025£2,575,000157£16,401C76%
66 (FLAT 7) WESTBOURNE TERRACE
W2 3UJ · Flat
Feb 2026£980,000 - - - 75%
39 (FLAT 4) CHILWORTH MEWS
W2 3RG · Flat
Feb 2026£675,000 - - - 75%
WESTCHESTER HOUSE (FLAT 61) SEYMOUR STREET
W2 2JG · Flat
Jan 2026£1,000,000125£8,000C75%
ST. MARYS MANSIONS (FLAT 29) ST MARYS TERRACE
W2 1SQ · Flat
Jun 2025£980,000170£5,765C75%
ST. MARYS MANSIONS (FLAT 29) ST MARYS TERRACE
W2 1SQ · Flat
Jun 2025£1,250,000170£7,353C75%
12 (GROUND FLOOR) CRAVEN TERRACE
W2 3QD · Flat
Jan 2026£460,00091£5,055C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address