HouseValuation
Home·W2·Valuation

5, WESTBOURNE CRESCENT, W2 3DB

Flat·79·EPC C
Estimated value
£698,044

Median £8,836/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£460,000Median £645,000£2,000,000
Estimated value: £698,044Last sold (Jun 2021): £480,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near W2 3DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 (FLAT 1) QUEENSWAY
W2 3RX · Flat
Jan 2026£645,00073£8,836C89%
CORRINGHAM, 13 - 16 (FLAT 11) CRAVEN HILL GARDENS
W2 3EH · Flat
Dec 2025£565,50071£7,965B85%
QUADRANGLE TOWER (FLAT 151) CAMBRIDGE SQUARE
W2 2PL · Flat
Feb 2026£850,00072£11,806C85%
37 GLOUCESTER MEWS
W2 3HE · Flat
Aug 2025£925,10382£11,282C84%
105 (FLAT 1) GLOUCESTER TERRACE
W2 3HB · Flat
Jul 2025£812,00087£9,333C84%
ASQUITH HOUSE, 1 (APARTMENT 47) SEGRAVE WALK
W2 1BN · Flat
Mar 2026£560,00071£7,887B83%
12 (GROUND FLOOR) CRAVEN TERRACE
W2 3QD · Flat
Jan 2026£460,00091£5,055C83%
RADNOR LODGE (FLAT 9) SUSSEX PLACE
W2 2TA · Flat
Dec 2025£623,00086£7,244C83%
27 (FLAT 40) INVERNESS TERRACE
W2 3JR · Flat
Jun 2025£2,000,00078£25,641C83%
PETERS COURT (121) PORCHESTER ROAD