Estimated value
£662,124
Median £9,596/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £590,000£3,700,000
Estimated value: £662,124Last sold (Jan 2025): £1,000,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near W2 3AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 (FLAT 1) QUEENSWAY W2 3RX · Flat | Jan 2026 | £645,000 | 73 | £8,836 | C | 86% |
RALPH COURT (FLAT 25) QUEENSWAY W2 5HT · Flat | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 66 | £6,818 | D | 84% |
CORRINGHAM, 13 - 16 (FLAT 11) CRAVEN HILL GARDENS W2 3EH · Flat | Dec 2025 | £565,500 | 71 | £7,965 | B | 82% |
QUADRANGLE TOWER (FLAT 151) CAMBRIDGE SQUARE W2 2PL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £850,000 | 72 | £11,806 | C | 82% |
FLEMING COURT (FLAT 46) ST MARYS SQUARE W2 1SE · Flat | Nov 2025 | £555,000 | 71 | £7,817 | D | 82% |
25 (FLAT 27) PORCHESTER PLACE W2 2PE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 61 | £7,869 | C | 82% |
CENTRE COURT APARTMENTS, 69 - 71 (14) QUEENSBOROUGH TERRACE W2 3SU · Flat | Apr 2025 | £652,500 | 68 | £9,596 | D | 81% |