HouseValuation
Home·W2·Valuation

4, ALBION STREET, W2 2AS

Terraced·242·EPC D
Estimated value
£3,270,388

Median £13,514/m² in your area × 242 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£2,100,000Median £3,000,000£6,075,000
Estimated value: £3,270,388Last sold (Mar 2022): £4,250,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near W2 2AS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 HYDE PARK SQUARE
W2 2JT · Terraced
Jan 2026£2,400,000226£10,619D89%
44 HYDE PARK SQUARE
W2 2JT · Terraced
Dec 2025£2,500,000223£11,211C85%
9 SOMERS CRESCENT
W2 2PN · Terraced
Jul 2025£2,100,000234£8,974D84%
5 SOMERS CRESCENT
W2 2PN · Terraced
Jun 2025£2,125,000234£9,081D82%
15 ALEXANDER STREET
W2 5NT · Terraced
Jan 2026£4,960,000258£19,225C81%
8 SUSSEX SQUARE
W2 2SJ · Terraced
Mar 2025£3,000,000222£13,514D81%
52 NORTHUMBERLAND PLACE
W2 5AS · Terraced
Sept 2025£6,075,000277£21,931D80%
2 FREDERICK CLOSE
W2 2HD · Terraced
Jan 2026£2,125,000184£11,549C80%
29 NEWTON ROAD
W2 5JR · Terraced
Dec 2025£6,000,000213£28,169E80%
1 KILDARE TERRACE
W2 5JT · Terraced
Aug 2025£5,850,000267£21,910D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address