HouseValuation
Home·W2·Valuation

151, PRAED STREET, W2 1RL

Flat·40·EPC D
Estimated value
£509,080

Median £12,727/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £539,000£837,500
Estimated value: £509,080Last sold (Jan 2025): £320,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near W2 1RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CAMBRIDGE COURT (FLAT 62) SUSSEX GARDENS
W2 1EX · Flat
Nov 2025£375,00042£8,929D87%
2 (FLAT 1) NORFOLK PLACE
W2 1QN · Flat
Nov 2025£520,00042£12,381D87%
PARKER HOUSE, 5 (FLAT 15) CUTHBERT STREET
W2 1DQ · Flat
Feb 2026£837,50041£20,427C87%
5 (SECOND FLOOR FLAT) ST MARYS TERRACE
W2 1SU · Flat
Oct 2025£480,00040£12,000D86%
28 (FLAT 5) PEMBRIDGE SQUARE
W2 4DS · Flat
Feb 2026£560,00044£12,727D85%
89 (FLAT 5) WESTBOURNE TERRACE
W2 6QS · Flat
Feb 2026£820,00039£21,026D85%
1 WEST RISE
W2 2YA · Flat
Jan 2026£475,00045£10,556D84%
61 (FLAT 7) INVERNESS TERRACE
W2 3JT · Flat
Jan 2026£425,00036£11,806D84%
48A LEINSTER SQUARE
W2 4PU · Flat
Jan 2026£539,00037£14,568D84%
36E TALBOT ROAD
W2 5LJ · Flat
Jan 2026£560,00040£14,000D84%

Dig deeper into this address