HouseValuation
Home·W1G·Valuation

2, WHEATLEY STREET, W1G 8PS

Flat·113·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,647,879

Median £14,583/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£298,000Median £1,750,000£2,200,000
Estimated value: £1,647,879Last sold (Aug 2022): £2,623,925

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near W1G 8PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 WHEATLEY STREET
W1G 8PS · Other
Jan 2026£1,550,000123£12,602E83%
28 WHEATLEY STREET
W1G 8PS · Flat
Apr 2025£1,475,00096£15,365C75%
4 DE WALDEN STREET
W1G 8RJ · Flat
Mar 2025£2,000,00098£20,408C75%
43 (FLAT 10) WIMPOLE STREET
W1G 8AE · Flat
Oct 2024£2,200,000128£17,188D74%
2 (FLAT 49) MANSFIELD STREET
W1G 9NF · Flat
Jan 2026£2,140,750167£12,819E72%
74 (FLAT A) HARLEY STREET
W1G 7HQ · Flat
Oct 2024£1,750,000120£14,583E72%
WESLEY COURT, 51 - 55 (FLAT 4) WEYMOUTH STREET
W1G 8NN · Flat
Nov 2025£298,000 - - - 72%
CREFFIELD HOUSE, 30 (FLAT 1) NEW CAVENDISH STREET
W1G 8UA · Flat
Nov 2025£1,750,000 - - - 71%
3 (FLAT 6) MARYLEBONE STREET
W1G 8JB · Flat
Oct 2024£960,00096£10,000E71%
6 (FOURTH FLOOR FLAT) DEVONSHIRE PLACE
W1G 6HN · Flat