HouseValuation
Home·W14·Valuation

25, HOLLAND PARK GARDENS, W14 8EA

Flat·76·EPC C
Estimated value
£532,988

Median £7,013/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £540,000£1,850,000
Estimated value: £532,988Last sold (Jul 2025): £925,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near W14 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) HOLLAND PARK GARDENS
W14 8EA · Flat
Jan 2026£1,850,00094£19,681C89%
16 (FIRST FLOOR FLAT) HOLLAND ROAD
W14 8BA · Flat
Dec 2025£540,00077£7,013C88%
GLYN MANSIONS (FLAT 29) HAMMERSMITH ROAD
W14 8XH · Flat
Nov 2025£990,00085£11,647C87%
ROCKLEY COURT (FLAT 54) ROCKLEY ROAD
W14 0DB · Flat
Mar 2026£280,00082£3,415C86%
110 GIBBS GREEN
W14 9NE · Flat
Feb 2026£325,00065£5,000C85%
WARREN HOUSE (FLAT 106) BECKFORD CLOSE
W14 8TW · Flat
Jul 2025£702,00085£8,259C83%
33 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) WESTWICK GARDENS
W14 0BU · Flat
Dec 2025£470,00068£6,912C83%
34 THE GRANGE
W14 8SL · Flat
Oct 2025£415,00069£6,014D83%
44 (FLAT 4) RUSSELL ROAD
W14 8HT · Flat
Jun 2025£430,00068£6,324C82%
11B ST ANDREWS ROAD
W14 9SX · Flat
Nov 2025£640,00080£8,000C82%