Estimated value
£1,551,464
Median £13,148/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£690,000Median £1,775,000£1,850,000
Estimated value: £1,551,464Last sold (Sept 2016): £1,250,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near W14 0PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 CEYLON ROAD W14 0PY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £1,300,000 | 133 | £9,774 | E | 90% |
7 LANFREY PLACE W14 9PY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £950,000 | 122 | £7,787 | C | 81% |
86 FAROE ROAD W14 0EP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £1,775,000 | 135 | £13,148 | C | 81% |
8 AISGILL AVENUE W14 9NF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £690,000 | 121 | £5,702 | C | 80% |
23 MUNDEN STREET W14 0RH · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £1,850,000 | 123 | £15,041 | D | 80% |
97 BLYTHE ROAD W14 0HP · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £1,825,000 | 109 | £16,743 | C | 80% |
36 MILSON ROAD W14 0LJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £1,800,000 | 136 | £13,235 | D | 79% |
21 MUNDEN STREET W14 0RH · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £1,850,000 | 123 | £15,041 | C | 77% |