Estimated value
£979,600
Median £7,900/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£790,000Median £935,000£1,450,000
Estimated value: £979,600Last sold (Jun 2017): £1,050,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near W13 9PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
101 DUDLEY GARDENS W13 9LU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £900,000 | 120 | £7,500 | E | 85% |
9 WALDEMAR AVENUE W13 9PZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £1,450,000 | 142 | £10,211 | E | 85% |
1 PRINCES ROAD W13 9AS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £805,000 | 106 | £7,594 | D | 84% |
4 SYDNEY ROAD W13 9EY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £790,000 | 100 | £7,900 | D | 84% |
9 BRENTSIDE CLOSE W13 0BD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £895,000 | 130 | £6,885 | D | 83% |
9 ALTENBURG AVENUE W13 9RN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £975,000 | 109 | £8,945 | D | 83% |
43 BALFOUR ROAD W13 9TN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £935,000 | 111 | £8,423 | D | 82% |
18 SYDNEY ROAD W13 9EY · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £950,000 | 127 | £7,480 | C | 82% |