Estimated value
£456,912
Median £6,346/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £412,500£480,000
Estimated value: £456,912Last sold (Mar 2020): £460,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near W13 0SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
KESTREL HOUSE (FLAT 262) GURNELL GROVE W13 0AD · Flat | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 62 | £1,935 | D | 91% |
ASHMEAD HOUSE (407) TEWKESBURY ROAD W13 0DP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £202,500 | 66 | £3,068 | C | 87% |
53 LANGHAM GARDENS W13 8PZ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £427,500 | 70 | £6,107 | D | 85% |
63A NORTHFIELD AVENUE W13 9QP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £468,000 | 62 | £7,548 | D | 85% |
105A KINGSLEY AVENUE W13 0EH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 58 | £5,431 | D | 84% |
158 CAVENDISH AVENUE W13 0JW · Flat | Nov 2025 | £480,000 | 62 | £7,742 | C | 84% |
REDWELL HOUSE (16) SINGAPORE ROAD W13 0FE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 74 | £4,595 | B | 84% |
2 (FLAT 6) SUTHERLAND ROAD W13 0DT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £411,000 | 63 | £6,524 | B | 84% |