Estimated value
£838,778
Median £7,913/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£460,000Median £820,000£989,000
Estimated value: £838,778Last sold (Dec 2007): £400,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near W12 9RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 BINDEN ROAD W12 9RJ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £842,500 | 94 | £8,963 | D | 90% |
1 WENDELL MEWS W12 9BG · Flat | Mar 2026 | £820,000 | 119 | £6,891 | C | 89% |
MONTAGU HOUSE (FLAT 32) GREENSIDE ROAD W12 9DE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £830,000 | 100 | £8,300 | C | 85% |
23 FINDON ROAD W12 9PZ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £670,000 | 119 | £5,630 | D | 85% |
40 (FLAT A) CATHNOR ROAD W12 9JA · Flat | Jul 2025 | £500,000 | 99 | £5,051 | D | 84% |
98 AYLMER ROAD W12 9LQ · Flat | Jul 2025 | £823,000 | 104 | £7,913 | D | 83% |
ASKEW MANSIONS (FLAT 4) ASKEW ROAD W12 9DA · Flat | Jan 2026 | £615,000 | 76 | £8,092 | D | 83% |
6A EYNHAM ROAD W12 0HA · Flat | Mar 2026 | £629,635 | 114 | £5,523 | C | 83% |
30A - 30B PERCY ROAD W12 9QA · Flat | Jun 2025 | £460,000 | 96 | £4,792 | D | 82% |