HouseValuation
Home·W12·Valuation

5, FLANCHFORD ROAD, W12 9ND

Semi-detached·181·EPC E
Estimated value
£2,175,439

Median £12,019/m² in your area × 181 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,155,000Median £2,400,000£3,210,000
Estimated value: £2,175,439Last sold (May 2021): £1,828,900

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near W12 9ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 HARTSWOOD ROAD
W12 9NQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£2,700,000200£13,500D88%
159 PERCY ROAD
W12 9QJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,250,000180£6,944E85%
52 HARTSWOOD ROAD
W12 9NF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£2,500,000208£12,019F81%
37 RYLETT ROAD
W12 9ST · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£2,400,000164£14,634D80%
36 RYLETT ROAD
W12 9SS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£2,640,000186£14,194D80%
3 HARTSWOOD ROAD
W12 9NQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£3,210,000185£17,351C78%
43 EMLYN ROAD
W12 9TF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,520,000140£10,857D77%
63 WENDELL ROAD
W12 9RS · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,425,000181£7,873D77%
36 ALDBOURNE ROAD
W12 0LN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,155,000177£6,525D76%
81 FRITHVILLE GARDENS
W12 7JQ · Detached
Feb 2026£1,450,000195£7,436D76%

Dig deeper into this address