HouseValuation
Home·W12·Valuation

7, MAYFIELD ROAD, W12 9LT

Flat·33·EPC D
Estimated value
£237,897

Median £7,209/m² in your area × 33 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £300,000£405,000
Estimated value: £237,897Last sold (Oct 2007): £170,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near W12 9LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 (FLAT 2) DAVISVILLE ROAD
W12 9SH · Flat
Aug 2025£405,00031£13,065D85%
23 MAYFIELD ROAD
W12 9LT · Flat
Mar 2026£310,00043£7,209C82%
14B GOODWIN ROAD
W12 9HX · Flat
Mar 2026£330,00038£8,684C82%
3 (FLAT 7) CONINGHAM ROAD
W12 8BP · Flat
Oct 2025£223,00037£6,027D81%
57B GREENSIDE ROAD
W12 9JQ · Flat
Apr 2025£226,00034£6,647D81%
57B GREENSIDE ROAD
W12 9JQ · Flat
Apr 2025£226,00034£6,647D81%
113 MAYFIELD ROAD
W12 9LT · Flat
Mar 2025£190,00028£6,786D81%
EVANS HOUSE (FLAT 10) AUSTRALIA ROAD
W12 7NZ · Flat
Oct 2025£300,00034£8,824C78%
106 MAYFIELD ROAD
W12 9LU · Flat
Mar 2025£321,00037£8,676C77%
22A GREENSIDE ROAD
W12 9JG · Flat
Oct 2025£220,00040£5,500E77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address