Estimated value
£425,567
Median £7,213/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £476,750£605,000
Estimated value: £425,567Last sold (Aug 2012): £250,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near W12 9DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 AYLMER ROAD W12 9LQ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £605,000 | 62 | £9,758 | C | 89% |
3 (FLAT 1) BECKLOW ROAD W12 9ER · Flat | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 55 | £6,364 | C | 87% |
15 KELMSCOTT GARDENS W12 9DB · Flat | Mar 2025 | £440,000 | 61 | £7,213 | C | 86% |
65 KELMSCOTT GARDENS W12 9DB · Flat | Feb 2025 | £410,000 | 65 | £6,308 | C | 86% |
72 OAKLANDS GROVE W12 0JB · Flat | Mar 2026 | £600,000 | 67 | £8,955 | C | 86% |
RAYNER COURT (4) BAMBOROUGH GARDENS W12 8QJ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £476,750 | 63 | £7,567 | C | 86% |
MARK MANSIONS (FLAT 7) WESTVILLE ROAD W12 9PS · Flat | Mar 2026 | £570,000 | 74 | £7,703 | C | 85% |
MARK MANSIONS (FLAT 10) WESTVILLE ROAD W12 9PS · Flat | Mar 2026 | £525,000 | 74 | £7,095 | C | 85% |