Estimated value
£846,800
Median £8,468/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£585,000Median £825,000£930,000
Estimated value: £846,800Last sold (Sept 2019): £805,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near W12 0PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
87 THORPEBANK ROAD W12 0PG · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £883,000 | 99 | £8,919 | D | 89% |
75 THORPEBANK ROAD W12 0PG · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £830,000 | 94 | £8,830 | D | 87% |
15A COLLINGBOURNE ROAD W12 0JG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £775,000 | 108 | £7,176 | D | 86% |
70 GALLOWAY ROAD W12 0PJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £883,350 | 100 | £8,834 | D | 86% |
93 OAKLANDS GROVE W12 0JE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £930,000 | 115 | £8,087 | D | 86% |
65 SAWLEY ROAD W12 0LQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £710,000 | 95 | £7,474 | C | 86% |
108 WORMHOLT ROAD W12 0LP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £710,000 | 99 | £7,172 | D | 86% |
3 GALLOWAY ROAD W12 0PH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £825,000 | 97 | £8,505 | D | 85% |
59 ABDALE ROAD W12 7ES · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £796,000 | 94 | £8,468 | D | 84% |