HouseValuation
Home·W11·Valuation

12, PEMBRIDGE VILLAS, W11 2SU

Semi-detached·270·EPC D
Estimated value
£6,498,360

Median £24,068/m² in your area × 270 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£3,800,000Median £5,800,000£8,850,000
Estimated value: £6,498,360Last sold (Mar 2016): £6,220,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near W11 2SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 ALDRIDGE ROAD VILLAS
W11 1BN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£5,100,000315£16,190D80%
105 BLENHEIM CRESCENT
W11 2EQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£6,125,000234£26,175D79%
113 LADBROKE ROAD
W11 3PR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£8,850,000349£25,358C76%
65 BLENHEIM CRESCENT
W11 2EG · Terraced
May 2025£5,680,000236£24,068D76%
20 LADBROKE GROVE
W11 3BQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£7,000,000230£30,435D75%
5 PEMBRIDGE MEWS
W11 3EQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£5,800,000252£23,016C74%
39 LANCASTER ROAD
W11 1QJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£6,500,000268£24,254C74%
74A LANSDOWNE ROAD
W11 2LS · Terraced
Dec 2025£3,800,000212£17,925C73%
136 WESTBOURNE GROVE
W11 2RR · Terraced
Dec 2024£5,500,000238£23,109D72%
28 KENSINGTON PARK ROAD
W11 3BU · Terraced
Aug 2025£5,511,000239£23,059C71%