HouseValuation
Home·W10·Valuation

2, HIGHLEVER ROAD, W10 6PS

Terraced·154·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,929,466

Median £12,529/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£890,000Median £1,950,000£2,400,000
Estimated value: £1,929,466Last sold (Oct 2019): £2,200,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near W10 6PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 ST HELENS GARDENS
W10 6LN · Terraced
Feb 2026£2,200,000196£11,224D84%
34 HIGHLEVER ROAD
W10 6PS · Terraced
Mar 2025£2,400,000184£13,043D81%
63 HIGHLEVER ROAD
W10 6PR · Terraced
Aug 2025£2,352,500175£13,443C81%
37 HIGHLEVER ROAD
W10 6PP · Terraced
Mar 2025£1,950,000175£11,143D81%
44 BREWSTER GARDENS
W10 6AJ · Terraced
Mar 2025£2,200,000146£15,068D80%
138 HIGHLEVER ROAD
W10 6PJ · Terraced
Jan 2025£1,520,000143£10,629D79%
68 FIFTH AVENUE
W10 4DP · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,100,000122£9,016D79%
33 PANGBOURNE AVENUE
W10 6DJ · Terraced
May 2025£1,729,000138£12,529C79%
70 SIXTH AVENUE
W10 4HE · Terraced
Jan 2026£890,000123£7,236D78%
170 OXFORD GARDENS
W10 6ND · Terraced
Feb 2025£1,950,000153£12,745C77%

Dig deeper into this address