Estimated value
£524,064
Median £10,918/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £540,000£650,000
Estimated value: £524,064Last sold (Oct 2013): £431,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Sales near W10 5NN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 (FLAT 14) FARADAY ROAD W10 5NZ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 50 | £9,000 | B | 89% |
181 BONCHURCH ROAD W10 5NN · Flat | Sept 2025 | £650,000 | 53 | £12,264 | C | 88% |
159 ACKLAM ROAD W10 5YX · Flat | Dec 2025 | £262,000 | 42 | £6,238 | C | 85% |
13C OXFORD GARDENS W10 5UE · Flat | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 46 | £7,500 | D | 85% |
7 (FLAT 18) BANISTER ROAD W10 4AG · Flat | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 47 | £11,702 | B | 84% |
CHEPING HOUSE, 1 (19) LOCKTON STREET W10 6EW · Flat | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 53 | £2,830 | B | 84% |
17 (FLAT 5) FARADAY ROAD W10 5NZ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £555,000 | 50 | £11,100 | B | 84% |
183 BONCHURCH ROAD W10 5NN · Flat | Mar 2025 | £540,000 | 50 | £10,800 | C | 83% |
72 GOLBORNE ROAD W10 5PS · Flat | Jan 2026 | £535,000 | 49 | £10,918 | D | 83% |
7 (FLAT 6) BANISTER ROAD W10 4AG · Flat | Dec 2025 | £560,000 | 47 | £11,915 | B | 83% |